07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special
  • Number
    07523
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07524
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07523/ New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07523/ New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 05:05 origin 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Azara(AZA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 55805 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55617 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special 07523 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special ?
  • New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special Train Number is 07523.

  • How many days in a week 07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07523 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special ?
  • New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special runs between New Bongaigaon Junction to Guwahati. It departs from New Bongaigaon Junction at 05:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07523 ?
  • 07523 arrives on platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special?
  • New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 182km between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)