07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07507
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1981km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

07507/ Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1981km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07507/ Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 11:50 origin 0
Washim(WHM) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:15 15:35 20 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Basar(BSX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Medchal(MED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:30 20 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:35 12 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:48 03:55 7 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Changanassery(CGY) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:14 01:16 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)