07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07507
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1981km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

07507/ Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1981km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07507/ Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 11:50 origin 0
Washim(WHM) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:15 15:35 20 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Basar(BSX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Medchal(MED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:30 20 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:35 12 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:48 03:55 7 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Changanassery(CGY) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:14 01:16 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special ?
  • Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07507.

  • How many days in a week 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special train is m at Akola Junction, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed Junction, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad Junction, Kamareddi, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri Junction, Kacheguda, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal Junction, Kurnool City, Dhone Junction, Gooty Junction, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla Junction, Kadapa Junction, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special ?
  • Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs between Akola Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Akola Junction at 11:50 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07507 ?
  • 07507 arrives on platform number 3 at Akola Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special?
  • Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special took 39h 10m to cover total distance of 1981km between Akola Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04135/ Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special run from Allahabad Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)