07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07506
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07506/ Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07506/ Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:25 17:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special Train Number is 07506.

  • How many days in a week 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special train is m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi Junction, Chittoor, Tirupati Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs between Kollam Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kollam Junction at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07506 ?
  • 07506 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special?
  • Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Kollam Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains