07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07506
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07506/ Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07506/ Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:25 17:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)