07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07506
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07506/ Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07506/ Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:25 17:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)