07488 Tirumala Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Festival Special
  • Number
    07488
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07487
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

07488/ Tirumala Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07488/ Tirumala Festival Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Eluru(EE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:15 04:40 25 1
Koduru(KOU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Express (PT) 17488 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:00 Kadapa Junction 07:25 Daily
Tirumala Festival Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:00 Kadapa Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirumala Festival Special ?
  • Tirumala Festival Special Train Number is 07488.

  • How many days in a week 07488 Tirumala Festival Special runs ?
  • 07488 Tirumala Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07488 Tirumala Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07488 Tirumala Festival Special train is 25m at Tirupati Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirumala Festival Special ?
  • Tirumala Festival Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:00 and reaches Kadapa Junction/HX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07488 ?
  • 07488 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirumala Festival Special?
  • Tirumala Festival Special took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 872km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirumala Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kadapa Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains