07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07488
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    736 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07488/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 736 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07488/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Eluru(EE) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)