07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    07479
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    736km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07146
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07479/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 736km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07479/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)