07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    07479
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    852km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07479/ Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 852km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07479/ Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Train Number is 07479.

  • How many days in a week 07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special runs ?
  • 07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special train is 10m at Vizianagaram Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special runs between Srikakulam Road to Tirupati Main. It departs from Srikakulam Road at 16:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07479 ?
  • 07479 arrives on platform number at Srikakulam Road and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special?
  • Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 852km between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains