07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07426
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07425
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07426/ Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07426/ Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Eluru(EE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 07426 Kakinada Port 17:50 Kacheguda 05:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)