Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07426/Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 07426/Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special which runs between CCT to KCG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07426 / Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special(CCT - KCG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2020 04:54
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

origin/origin

18:11/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

18:37/18:30

18:39/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:38/19:15

19:40/19:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

20:24/20:00

20:26/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

21:03/20:40

21:05/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:16/21:50

22:28/22:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

23:10/23:00

23:18/23:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

00:07/23:48

00:08/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

00:37/00:15

00:38/00:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

01:29/01:00

01:33/01:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

02:04/01:40

02:04/01:42

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Charlapalli (CHZ)

03:33/03:50

03:51/03:51

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

04:25/04:25

04:27/04:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

04:53/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Malkajgiri Junction,MJF
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 05:42
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

18:30/18:30

18:37/18:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:49/19:15

19:51/19:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

20:30/20:00

20:32/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

21:10/20:40

21:11/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:20/21:50

22:29/22:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

23:45/23:00

00:09/23:05

-1416 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

00:59/23:48

01:03/23:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

01:28/00:15

01:36/00:17

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

02:34/01:00

02:36/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

03:06/01:40

03:07/01:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Charlapalli (CHZ)

04:28/03:50

04:53/03:51

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

05:22/04:25

05:29/04:27

7 min

Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

05:41/05:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kakinada Town Junction,CCT
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Jan 2020 18:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

origin/origin

18:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

18:30/18:30

18:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:15/19:15

19:17/19:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

20:40/20:40

20:42/20:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:50/21:50

22:05/22:05

15

On Time

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

23:00/23:00

23:05/23:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

23:48/23:48

23:50/23:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

00:15/00:15

00:17/00:17

2

On Time

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

01:40/01:40

01:42/01:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Charlapalli (CHZ)

03:50/03:50

03:51/03:51

1

On Time

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

04:25/04:25

04:27/04:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

05:10/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Jan 2020 06:14
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

origin/18:05

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

18:34/18:30

18:36/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:50/19:15

19:55/19:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

20:38/20:00

20:39/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

21:19/20:40

21:21/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:36/21:50

22:48/22:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

23:35/23:00

23:40/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

00:54/23:48

01:03/23:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

01:39/00:15

01:41/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

02:44/01:00

02:46/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

03:30/01:40

03:31/01:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Charlapalli (CHZ)

04:57/03:50

04:58/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

05:28/04:25

05:29/04:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

06:12/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 04 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Jan 2020 08:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

origin/18:05

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:00/18:30

19:02/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:54/19:15

19:58/19:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

20:52/20:00

21:05/20:02

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

21:46/20:40

21:47/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:35/21:50

23:55/22:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

00:57/23:00

01:33/23:05

36 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

02:39/23:48

02:40/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

03:29/00:15

03:30/00:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

04:26/01:00

04:27/01:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

05:00/01:40

05:01/01:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 19min

2

N.A

Charlapalli (CHZ)

06:29/03:50

06:46/03:51

17 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

07:17/04:25

07:18/04:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

08:02/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 51min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 07426 / Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2020-02-15 2020-02-08 2020-02-01 2020-01-25 2020-01-18 2020-01-11 2020-01-04
Kakinada Port (COA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) 18:05 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:30 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min cancel 4 min 30 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 19:15 0 min 23 min 0 min 34 min cancel 35 min 39 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 20:00 0 min 24 min 0 min 30 min cancel 38 min 52 min
Eluru (EE) 20:40 0 min 23 min 0 min 30 min cancel 39 min 66 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:50 0 min 26 min 0 min 30 min cancel 46 min 105 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 23:00 0 min 10 min 0 min 45 min cancel 35 min 117 min
Sattenapalle (SAP) 23:48 0 min 19 min 0 min 71 min cancel 66 min 171 min
Piduguralla (PGRL) 00:15 0 min 22 min 0 min 73 min cancel 84 min 194 min
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 01:00 0 min 29 min 0 min 94 min cancel 104 min 206 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 01:40 0 min 24 min 0 min 86 min cancel 110 min 200 min
Charlapalli (CHZ) 03:50 0 min 4 min 0 min 59 min cancel 88 min 180 min
Malkajgiri Junction (MJF) 04:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 57 min cancel 63 min 172 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 05:10 0 min -17 min 0 min 31 min cancel 62 min 172 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special(06338) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shridham SF Express (PT)(12192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 17:37 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 237 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:51 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Bhubaneswar -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express(12765) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 15:26 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Amravati 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express(22405) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 17:42 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 425 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:56 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Churu - Ratangarh DEMU Special(04854) Departed from Churu Junction(CUR) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Ratangarh Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at 13:12 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival