07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07407
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

07407/ Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07407/ Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bolarum(BMO) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Basar(BSX) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:30 06:20 50 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:40 08:47 7 1
Adilabad(ADB) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Express 17405 Tirupati Main 05:50 Adilabad 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07407.

  • How many days in a week 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is m at Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa Junction, Yerraguntla Junction, Muddanuru, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty Junction, Dhone Junction, Kurnool City, Gadwal Junction, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri Junction, Bolarum, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Junction, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed Junction, Bhokar, Himayatnagar, Sahasrakund, Kinwat, Adilabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between Tirupati Main to Adilabad. It departs from Tirupati Main at 11:00 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07407 ?
  • 07407 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took to cover total distance of between Tirupati Main and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)