07407 Pamani Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pamani Festival Special
  • Number
    07407
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07408
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07407/ Pamani Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07407/ Pamani Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pamani Festival Special 07407 Tirupati Main 11:55 Mannargudi 22:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pamani Express 17407 Tirupati Main 11:55 Mannargudi 22:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pamani Festival Special ?
  • Pamani Festival Special Train Number is 07407.

  • How many days in a week 07407 Pamani Festival Special runs ?
  • 07407 Pamani Festival Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07407 Pamani Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07407 Pamani Festival Special train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pamani Festival Special ?
  • Pamani Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. It departs from Tirupati Main at 11:55 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07407 ?
  • 07407 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pamani Festival Special?
  • Pamani Festival Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 464km between Tirupati Main and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Pamani Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)