07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kannur Special
  • Number
    07389
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07390
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07389/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07389/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:37 07:40 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express 16527 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Kannur Main 09:50 Daily
Yesvantpur - Kannur Special 07389 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Kannur Main 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kannur Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Special Train Number is 07389.

  • How many days in a week 07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Special runs ?
  • 07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Special train is 5m at Erode Junction, Palakkad Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kannur Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07389 ?
  • 07389 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kannur Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 660km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kannur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)