07374 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    07374
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07373
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

07374/ SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07374/ SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 11:20 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special 07374 HUBLI JN 11:20 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express 20656 HUBLI JN 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express 16544 HUBLI JN 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Number is 07374.

  • How many days in a week 07374 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07374 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07374 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07374 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs between HUBLI JN to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 11:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07374 ?
  • 07374 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 464km between HUBLI JN and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)