07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special
  • Number
    07367
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07368
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

07367/ Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07367/ Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 05:10 origin 0
Banavar(BVR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Nulenur(NLNR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Kalsur(KVS) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 11:29 11:30 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56273 Arsikere Junction 04:40 HUBLI JN 13:10 Daily
Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07367 Arsikere Junction 05:10 HUBLI JN 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Train Number is 07367.

  • How many days in a week 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special train is 2m at Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Karajgi,

  • What is the Schedule of Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs between Arsikere Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:10 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07367 ?
  • 07367 arrives on platform number at Arsikere Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special?
  • Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 304km between Arsikere Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)