07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    07359
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1290km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07360
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

07359/ SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1290km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07359/ SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 06:55 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special 07359 HUBLI JN 06:55 Kochuveli 06:35 Wednesday
SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12777 HUBLI JN 06:55 Kochuveli 06:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special Train Number is 07359.

  • How many days in a week 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07359 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special runs between HUBLI JN to Kochuveli. It departs from HUBLI JN at 06:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07359 ?
  • 07359 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1290km between HUBLI JN and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11903/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Etawah Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)