07350 Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special
  • Number
    07350
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07349
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07350/ Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07350/ Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 14:40 origin 0
Konagavalli Halt(KGVE) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special 07350 Shivamogga Town 14:40 Talguppa 17:00 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56218 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Talguppa 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special Train Number is 07350.

  • How many days in a week 07350 Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07350 Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07350 Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07350 Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special train is 2m at Anandapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Talguppa. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 14:40 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07350 ?
  • 07350 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 97km between Shivamogga Town and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains