07349 Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special
  • Number
    07349
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07350
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07349/ Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07349/ Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 11:15 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Konagavalli Halt(KGVE) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special 07349 Talguppa 11:15 Shivamogga Town 13:40 Daily
Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56217 Talguppa 11:15 Shivamogga Town 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special ?
  • Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special Train Number is 07349.

  • How many days in a week 07349 Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07349 Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07349 Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07349 Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special train is 2m at Sagara Jambagaru, Anandapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special ?
  • Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special runs between Talguppa to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Talguppa at 11:15 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07349 ?
  • 07349 arrives on platform number at Talguppa and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special?
  • Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 97km between Talguppa and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15160/ SARNATH EXP run from Durg Jn to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 20:41 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ CI GTNR EXP run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ CPR LJN EXPRESS run from Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from RISHIKESH to BARMER. Depart time of 20:19 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12722/ DAKSHIN EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 23:09 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)