07325 Vishwamanava Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express Special
  • Number
    07325
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07326
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07325/ Vishwamanava Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07325/ Vishwamanava Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 05:05 origin 0
Khanapur(KNP) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:10 17:15 5 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17325 Belagavi 05:05 Mysuru Junction 20:40 Daily
Vishwamanava Express Special 07325 Belagavi 05:05 Mysuru Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vishwamanava Express Special ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special Train Number is 07325.

  • How many days in a week 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special runs ?
  • 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vishwamanava Express Special ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special runs between Belagavi to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Belagavi at 05:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07325 ?
  • 07325 arrives on platform number at Belagavi and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vishwamanava Express Special?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 749km between Belagavi and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vishwamanava Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)