07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special
  • Number
    07315
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07316
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07315/ Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07315/ Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:55 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Semmandappatti(SMDT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special 07315 Yesvantpur Junction 15:55 Salem Junction 21:45 Daily
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) 56242 Yesvantpur Junction 16:05 Salem Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special Train Number is 07315.

  • How many days in a week 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special runs ?
  • 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special train is 2m at Hosur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:55 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07315 ?
  • 07315 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 225km between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)