07273 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07273
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07264
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07273/ Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07273/ Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Eluru(EE) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special 07273 Vijayawada Junction 18:10 Kakinada Port 23:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU 57231 Vijayawada Junction 18:10 Kakinada Port 23:15 Daily
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU 67241 Vijayawada Junction 18:10 Kakinada Port 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07273.

  • How many days in a week 07273 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07273 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07273 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07273 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 18:10 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07273 ?
  • 07273 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special?
  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 214km between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20413/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)