07266 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07266
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07265
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07266/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07266/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU 57256 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special 07266 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Kakinada Port 22:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU 67244 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07266.

  • How many days in a week 07266 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07266 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07266 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07266 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Samalkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kakinada Port. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:05 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07266 ?
  • 07266 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 165km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)