07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07246
  • Source
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    794km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07245
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

07246/ Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raichur Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 794km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07246/ Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raichur Junction(RC) origin 14:05 origin 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Adoni(AD) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Donakonda(DKD) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:05 02:25 20 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special 07246 Raichur Junction 14:05 Kakinada Town Junction 08:30 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)