07239 Simhadri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhadri Express Special
  • Number
    07239
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07240
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07239/ Simhadri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07239/ Simhadri Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhadri Express Special 07239 Guntur Junction 08:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:00 Daily
Simhadri Express 17239 Guntur Junction 08:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simhadri Express Special ?
  • Simhadri Express Special Train Number is 07239.

  • How many days in a week 07239 Simhadri Express Special runs ?
  • 07239 Simhadri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07239 Simhadri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07239 Simhadri Express Special train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simhadri Express Special ?
  • Simhadri Express Special runs between Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 08:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07239 ?
  • 07239 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simhadri Express Special?
  • Simhadri Express Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 382km between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Simhadri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:34. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)