07236 Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special
  • Number
    07236
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    670km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07235
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07236/ Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 670km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07236/ Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 19:10 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:38 08:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special 07236 Nagercoil Junction 19:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Daily
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 17236 Nagercoil Junction 19:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special ?
  • Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special Train Number is 07236.

  • How many days in a week 07236 Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special runs ?
  • 07236 Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07236 Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07236 Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special ?
  • Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 19:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07236 ?
  • 07236 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special?
  • Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 670km between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengaluru Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days ()
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days ()
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days ()
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days ()