07235 K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special
  • Number
    07235
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    670km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07236
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07235/ K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 670km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07235/ K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special 07235 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Nagercoil Junction 08:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express (PT) 17235 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Nagercoil Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special ?
  • K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special Train Number is 07235.

  • How many days in a week 07235 K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special runs ?
  • 07235 K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07235 K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07235 K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special train is 5m at Salem Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special ?
  • K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07235 ?
  • 07235 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special?
  • K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 670km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)