07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07221
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1332km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07222
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

07221/ Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07221/ Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 00:15 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 00:30 00:32 2 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 00:48 00:50 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:10 01:12 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:45 05:10 25 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:10 23:13 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07221.

  • How many days in a week 07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is 25m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between Machilipatnam to Kollam Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 00:15 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07221 ?
  • 07221 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1332km between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains