07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07221
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1332km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07222
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

07221/ Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07221/ Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 00:15 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 00:30 00:32 2 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 00:48 00:50 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:10 01:12 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:45 05:10 25 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:10 23:13 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special 07221 Machilipatnam 00:15 Kollam Junction 06:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)