07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07220
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    VIJAYAWADA JN/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1241 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07220/ Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and VIJAYAWADA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1241 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07220/ Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 05:45 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 06:30 06:32 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 07:40 07:42 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 13:15 13:20 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 16:10 16:20 10 0
SALEM JN(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
CHITTOR(CTO) 21:58 22:00 2 0
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 00:40 00:55 15 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 01:15 01:17 2 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 01:33 01:35 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 04:35 04:37 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:20 05:22 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 05:50 05:52 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 06:55 07:15 20 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Train Number is 07220.

  • How many days in a week 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special train is m at QUILON JN, KAYANKULAM, CHENGANNUR, TIRUVALLA, KOTTAYAM, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Aluva, Thrissur City, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE JN, TIRUPPUR, ERODE JN, SALEM JN, JOLARPETTAI, VANIYAMBADI, KATPADI JN, CHITTOR, TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA JN, SRI KALAHASTI, VENKATAGIRI, GUDUR JN, NELLORE, KAVALI, ONGOLE, CHIRALA, BAPATLA, NIDUBROLU, TENALI JN, GUNTUR JN, VIJAYAWADA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs between QUILON JN to VIJAYAWADA JN. It departs from QUILON JN at 05:45 and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07220 ?
  • 07220 arrives on platform number at QUILON JN and at platform number at VIJAYAWADA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special?
  • Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of 1241 km   between QUILON JN and VIJAYAWADA JN.

  • What is the last station of Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches VIJAYAWADA JN at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)