07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07220
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    VIJAYAWADA JN/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1241 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07220/ Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and VIJAYAWADA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1241 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07220/ Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 05:45 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 06:30 06:32 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 07:40 07:42 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 13:15 13:20 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 16:10 16:20 10 0
SALEM JN(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 21:05 21:07 2 0
CHITTOR(CTO) 21:58 22:00 2 0
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 00:40 00:55 15 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 01:15 01:17 2 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 01:33 01:35 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 04:35 04:37 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:20 05:22 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 05:50 05:52 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 06:55 07:15 20 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)