07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07219
  • Source
    VIJAYAWADA JN/BZA
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1241 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07219/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1241 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07219/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) origin 23:55 origin 0
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 03:00 03:30 30 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 04:10 04:12 2 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 04:45 04:47 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:02 05:03 1 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 05:50 05:52 2 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 07:25 07:27 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 08:15 08:17 2 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 08:46 08:48 2 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 09:08 09:10 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 09:55 10:10 15 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 10:35 10:40 5 1
CHITTOR(CTO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 14:33 14:35 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
SALEM JN(SA) 17:25 17:30 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 18:30 18:50 20 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 20:25 20:30 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 2
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 01:45 01:50 5 2
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:13 02:15 2 2
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 02:48 02:50 2 2
QUILON JN(QLN) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)