07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07219
  • Source
    VIJAYAWADA JN/BZA
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1241 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07219/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1241 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07219/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) origin 23:55 origin 0
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 03:00 03:30 30 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 04:10 04:12 2 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 04:45 04:47 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:02 05:03 1 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 05:50 05:52 2 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 07:25 07:27 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 08:15 08:17 2 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 08:46 08:48 2 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 09:08 09:10 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 09:55 10:10 15 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 10:35 10:40 5 1
CHITTOR(CTO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 14:33 14:35 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
SALEM JN(SA) 17:25 17:30 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 18:30 18:50 20 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 20:25 20:30 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 2
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 01:45 01:50 5 2
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:13 02:15 2 2
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 02:48 02:50 2 2
QUILON JN(QLN) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Train Number is 07219.

  • How many days in a week 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special train is m at VIJAYAWADA JN, GUNTUR JN, TENALI JN, NIDUBROLU, BAPATLA, CHIRALA, ONGOLE, KAVALI, NELLORE, GUDUR JN, VENKATAGIRI, SRI KALAHASTI, RENIGUNTA JN, TIRUPATI, CHITTOR, KATPADI JN, VANIYAMBADI, JOLARPETTAI, SALEM JN, ERODE JN, TIRUPPUR, COIMBATORE JN, PALAKKAD, Thrissur City, Aluva, ERNAKULAM TOWN, KOTTAYAM, TIRUVALLA, CHENGANNUR, KAYANKULAM, QUILON JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs between VIJAYAWADA JN to QUILON JN. It departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 23:55 and reaches QUILON JN/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07219 ?
  • 07219 arrives on platform number at VIJAYAWADA JN and at platform number at QUILON JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special?
  • Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of 1241 km   between VIJAYAWADA JN and QUILON JN.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches QUILON JN at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains