07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07219
  • Source
    VIJAYAWADA JN/BZA
  • Destination
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1241 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07219/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and QUILON JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1241 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07219/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) origin 23:55 origin 0
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 03:00 03:30 30 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 04:10 04:12 2 1
NIDUBROLU(NDO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 04:45 04:47 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:02 05:03 1 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 05:50 05:52 2 1
KAVALI(KVZ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 07:25 07:27 2 1
GUDUR JN(GDR) 08:15 08:17 2 1
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 08:46 08:48 2 1
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 09:08 09:10 2 1
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 09:55 10:10 15 1
TIRUPATI(TPTY) 10:35 10:40 5 1
CHITTOR(CTO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 14:33 14:35 2 1
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
SALEM JN(SA) 17:25 17:30 5 1
ERODE JN(ED) 18:30 18:50 20 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 19:33 19:35 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 20:25 20:30 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 2
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 01:45 01:50 5 2
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:13 02:15 2 2
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 02:48 02:50 2 2
QUILON JN(QLN) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)