07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special
  • Number
    07216
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07215
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 17:35 origin 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Tadipatri(TU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 21:05 21:15 10 0
PRDT(PRDT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
JMDG(JMDG) 21:49 21:50 1 0
KLKA(KLKA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
BGNP(BGNP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 17216 Dharmavaram Junction 17:35 Vijayawada Junction 06:50 Daily
Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special 07216 Dharmavaram Junction 17:35 Vijayawada Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special Train Number is 07216.

  • How many days in a week 07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special runs ?
  • 07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special train is 10m at Gooty Junction, Yerraguntla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 17:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07216 ?
  • 07216 arrives on platform number at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special?
  • Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 619km between Dharmavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13150/ Kanchankanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:33 and arrival time of 04:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) run from Howrah Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:26 and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)