07216 Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07216
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07216/ Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07216/ Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:25 17:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07216.

  • How many days in a week 07216 Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07216 Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07216 Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07216 Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi Junction, Chittoor, Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Kavali, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Junction, Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Gudivada Junction, Gudlavalleru, Pedana, Machilipatnam,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between Kollam Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Kollam Junction at 06:45 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07216 ?
  • 07216 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took to cover total distance of between Kollam Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains