07216 Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07216
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07216/ Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07216/ Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:25 17:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)