07215 Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07215
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

07215/ Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07215/ Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 23:30 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:00 04:30 30 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:15 11:30 15 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:54 23:57 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Changanassery(CGY) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:30 03:32 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)