07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07214
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07214/ Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07214/ Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:53 14:56 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07214.

  • How many days in a week 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi Junction, Tiruttani, Renigunta Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Kavali, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between Kollam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 10:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07214 ?
  • 07214 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took to cover total distance of between Kollam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains