07210 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special
  • Number
    07210
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    598km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07209
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07210/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 598km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07210/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Train Number is 07210.

  • How many days in a week 07210 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special runs ?
  • 07210 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07210 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07210 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 21:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07210 ?
  • 07210 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 598km between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains