07210 Kakinada Town - Renigunta Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Renigunta Summer Special
  • Number
    07210
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    589km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07209
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07210/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 589km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07210/ Kakinada Town - Renigunta Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Eluru(EE) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)