07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special
  • Number
    07209
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    589km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07210
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07209/ Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07209/ Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 19:00 origin 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special ?
  • Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special Train Number is 07209.

  • How many days in a week 07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special runs ?
  • 07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special train is m at Renigunta Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu Junction, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot Junction, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special ?
  • Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 19:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07209 ?
  • 07209 arrives on platform number at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special?
  • Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 589km between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains