07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special
  • Number
    07209
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    589km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07210
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07209/ Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07209/ Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 19:00 origin 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17212/ Kondaveedu Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16570/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express run from Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) run from Solapur to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 11:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)