07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07202
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07201
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07202/ Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07202/ Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07202.

  • How many days in a week 07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at Secunderabad Junction, Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet Junction, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Bapatla, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07202 ?
  • 07202 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 735km between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)