07147 Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07147
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    817km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07148
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07147/ Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 817km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07147/ Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07147.

  • How many days in a week 07147 Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07147 Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07147 Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07147 Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special train is 10m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special runs between Srikakulam Road to Kacheguda. It departs from Srikakulam Road at 17:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07147 ?
  • 07147 arrives on platform number at Srikakulam Road and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special?
  • Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 817km between Srikakulam Road and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22410/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)