07147 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07147
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07148
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07147/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07147/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special 07147 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Kacheguda 06:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)