07147 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07147
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07148
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07147/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07147/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special 07147 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Kacheguda 06:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)