07147 Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07147
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    817km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07148
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07147/ Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 817km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07147/ Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special 07147 Srikakulam Road 17:15 Kacheguda 06:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)