07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07142
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07141
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07142/ Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07142/ Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Adoni(AD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 07142.

  • How many days in a week 07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) train is 15m at Erode Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kollam Junction at 03:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07142 ?
  • 07142 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1572km between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)