07142 Kollam - Hyderabad (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Hyderabad (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07142
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07142/ Kollam - Hyderabad (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07142/ Kollam - Hyderabad (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Adoni(AD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)