07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07142
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07141
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07142/ Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07142/ Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Adoni(AD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)