07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07117
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07118
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07117/ Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07117/ Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 12:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 15:13 15:16 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special 07117 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:50 Ernakulam Junction 17:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)