07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07117
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07118
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07117/ Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07117/ Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 12:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 15:13 15:16 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special 07117 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:50 Ernakulam Junction 17:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:23 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:37 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 10:58 and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)