07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT)
  • Number
    07110
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1583km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07109
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

07110/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1583km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07110/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Madhira(MDR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Warangal(WL) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)