07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT)
  • Number
    07110
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1583km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07109
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

07110/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1583km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07110/ Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Madhira(MDR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Warangal(WL) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) Train Number is 07110.

  • How many days in a week 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) train is 15m at Erode Junction, Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) runs between Kollam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kollam Junction at 03:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07110 ?
  • 07110 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT)?
  • Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 1583km between Kollam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)