07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07038
  • Source
    BIKANER JN/BKN
  • Destination
    SECUNDERABAD JN/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07038/ Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BIKANER JN and SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07038/ Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BIKANER JN(BKN) origin 14:50 origin 0
NOKHA(NOK) 15:40 15:42 2 0
NAGAUR(NGO) 16:24 16:29 5 0
DEGANA JN(DNA) 18:01 18:04 3 0
MAKRANA JN(MKN) 18:46 18:49 3 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
JAIPUR(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
DURGAPURA(DPA) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:00 05:25 25 1
UJJAIN JN(UJN) 06:25 06:35 10 1
SHUJALPUR(SJP) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:50 5 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 22:38 22:40 2 1
BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 23:05 23:15 10 1
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 00:04 00:05 1 2
RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 01:04 01:05 1 2
KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 02:24 02:25 1 2
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07038.

  • How many days in a week 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special train is m at BIKANER JN, NOKHA, NAGAUR, DEGANA JN, MAKRANA JN, PHULERA JN, JAIPUR, DURGAPURA, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, UJJAIN JN, SHUJALPUR, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, NAGPUR, CHANDRAPUR, BALHARSHAH, SIRPUR KAGAZNGR, RAMGUNDAM, KAZIPET JN, SECUNDERABAD JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs between BIKANER JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. It departs from BIKANER JN at 14:50 and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07038 ?
  • 07038 arrives on platform number 2 at BIKANER JN and at platform number at SECUNDERABAD JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special?
  • Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between BIKANER JN and SECUNDERABAD JN.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12611/ M.G.R. Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12497/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)