07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07025
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2062km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07026
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07025/ Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2062km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07025/ Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 03:25 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 15:03 15:04 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07092 Raxaul Junction 03:25 Secunderabad Junction 19:00 Monday
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07025 Raxaul Junction 03:25 Secunderabad Junction 19:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07025.

  • How many days in a week 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07025 ?
  • 07025 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 39h 35m to cover total distance of 2062km between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05122/ Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special run from Chhapra Kacheri to THAWE JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
04643/ Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Express Special run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04642/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special run from Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04574/ Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special run from Ludhiana Junction to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)