Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07025/Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 07025/Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special which runs between RXL to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07025 / Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(RXL - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 19:08 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin/origin

03:26/03:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:48/04:45

05:01/04:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:56/06:45

07:02/06:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:00/08:15

08:20/08:20

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:23/09:20

10:45/09:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:54/12:30

13:00/12:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/13:05

13:51/13:10

27207861 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:58/16:15

17:10/16:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:35/18:20

18:40/18:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Update/20:55

21:11/21:10

27208301 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:17/00:02

00:31/00:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:44/01:48

01:55/01:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:39/04:50

05:52/05:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:19/06:35

07:26/06:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:56/07:30

08:02/07:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

09:39/09:25

09:51/09:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/12:50

12:55/12:55

27207805 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

15:24/14:35

15:25/14:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

15:56/15:03

15:58/15:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/16:10

17:20/16:12

27208070 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:56/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 19:01 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin/origin

03:26/03:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:54/06:45

07:03/06:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:05/08:15

08:20/08:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:17/09:20

09:40/09:40

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:24/12:30

12:35/12:35

71 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/13:05

13:15/13:10

27207825 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:38/16:15

16:20/16:20

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:55/18:20

18:30/18:30

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Update/20:55

21:11/21:10

27208301 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:02/00:02

00:10/00:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:40/01:48

01:51/01:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:22/04:50

05:29/05:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:04/06:35

07:10/06:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:40/07:30

07:45/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

09:32/09:25

09:42/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:07/12:50

13:15/12:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

Update/14:35

14:49/14:36

27207919 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

15:36/15:03

15:37/15:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/16:10

17:10/16:12

27208060 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:52/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 30 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 18:30 31-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin/origin

03:26/03:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:48/04:45

04:53/04:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:57/06:45

07:08/06:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:20/08:15

08:25/08:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:27/09:20

09:47/09:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:28/12:30

12:35/12:35

67 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/13:05

13:15/13:10

27207825 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:29/16:15

16:20/16:20

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:15/18:20

18:30/18:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Update/20:55

21:11/21:10

27208301 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

23:55/00:02

00:10/00:10

-1425 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:38/01:48

01:50/01:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

04:51/04:50

05:13/05:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:34/06:35

06:41/06:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/07:30

07:36/07:35

27207486 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

09:40/09:25

09:50/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:15/12:50

13:25/12:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

15:22/14:35

15:23/14:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

15:50/15:03

15:51/15:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/16:10

16:59/16:12

27208049 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:39/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 47 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 23 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 18:45 24-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin/origin

03:25/03:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:59/04:45

05:02/04:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:59/06:45

07:10/06:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:59/08:15

08:20/08:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:24/09:20

09:40/09:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:37/12:30

12:35/12:35

58 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/13:05

13:17/13:10

27207827 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:06/16:15

16:20/16:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20/18:20

18:30/18:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Update/20:55

21:11/21:10

27208301 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

23:50/00:02

00:10/00:10

-1420 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:36/01:48

01:50/01:50

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

04:50/04:50

05:05/05:05

15

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:30/07:30

07:35/07:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

09:25/09:25

09:35/09:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:50/12:50

12:55/12:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:35/14:35

14:36/14:36

1

On Time

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

15:03/15:03

15:04/15:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:10/16:10

16:12/16:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:00/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 18:42 17-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 18:42 17-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin/origin

03:25/03:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:45/06:45

06:55/06:55

10

On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15/08:15

08:20/08:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20/09:20

09:40/09:40

20

On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30/12:30

12:35/12:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:05/13:05

13:10/13:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15/16:15

16:20/16:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20/18:20

18:30/18:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55/20:55

21:10/21:10

15

On Time

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:02/00:02

00:10/00:10

8

On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

04:50/04:50

05:05/05:05

15

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:30/07:30

07:35/07:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

09:25/09:25

09:35/09:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:50/12:50

12:55/12:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:35/14:35

14:36/14:36

1

On Time

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

15:03/15:03

15:04/15:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:10/16:10

16:12/16:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:00/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 19:20 10-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 19:20 10-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin/origin

03:26/03:25

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:46/04:45

04:51/04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:46/06:45

06:56/06:55

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:16/08:15

08:21/08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:21/09:20

09:41/09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:31/12:30

12:36/12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:06/13:05

13:11/13:10

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:16/16:15

16:21/16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:21/18:20

18:31/18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:56/20:55

21:11/21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:03/00:02

00:11/00:10

8

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:49/01:48

01:51/01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

04:51/04:50

05:06/05:05

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:36/06:35

06:41/06:40

5 min

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:31/07:30

07:36/07:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

09:26/09:25

09:36/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:51/12:50

12:56/12:55

5

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:36/14:35

14:37/14:36

1

-

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

15:04/15:03

15:05/15:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:11/16:10

16:13/16:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:01/19:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 07025 / Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-20 2021-09-13 2021-09-06 2021-08-30 2021-08-23 2021-08-16 2021-08-09
Raxaul Junction (RXL) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) 04:45 3 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 14 min 0 min 1 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 06:45 11 min 9 min 0 min 12 min 14 min 0 min 1 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:20 63 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 1 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 13:05 34 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 1 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 16:15 43 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:20 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 20:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 00:02 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 04:50 49 min 32 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Raipur Junction (R) 06:35 44 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 07:30 26 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Gondia Junction (G) 09:25 14 min 7 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 12:50 0 min 17 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 14:35 50 min 13 min 0 min 48 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 15:03 53 min 33 min 0 min 47 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 16:10 57 min 42 min 0 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special Fare Special(02988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Saraigarh - Saharsa DEMU Special(05515) Departed from Saraigarh Jn(SRGR) at 13:20 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Shantiniketan SF Special(02338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Sahid (InterCity) Special(02347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:57 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special(03615) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Pamani Festival Special(07408) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special(02530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)(03351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:45 on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special(01703) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Saurashtra Mail Special (PT)(02945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Okha