07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07016
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    784km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07016/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 784km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07016/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Eluru(EE) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 07016 Kacheguda 18:45 Srikakulam Road 10:15 Tuesday
Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special 07148 Kacheguda 18:45 Srikakulam Road 08:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)