07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07016
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07016/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07016/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Eluru(EE) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Summer Special 07148 Kacheguda 18:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:30 Sunday
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 07016 Kacheguda 18:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)