07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07016
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    784km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07016/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 784km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07016/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Eluru(EE) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Train Number is 07016.

  • How many days in a week 07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special runs between Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:45 and reaches Srikakulam Road/CHE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07016 ?
  • 07016 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Srikakulam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special?
  • Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 784km between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Srikakulam Road at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains