07015 Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07015
  • Source
    Warangal/WL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07014
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

07015/ Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Warangal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07015/ Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Warangal(WL) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Pindial(PQL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Aler(ALER) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 67267 Warangal 14:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07015.

  • How many days in a week 07015 Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07015 Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07015 Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07015 Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kazipet Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) runs between Warangal to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Warangal at 17:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07015 ?
  • 07015 arrives on platform number at Warangal and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved)?
  • Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 151km between Warangal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Warangal - Hyderabad Medaram Jathara Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains