07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07010
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2019km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07009
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07010/ Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2019km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07010/ Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 07:10 origin 0
Begusarai(BGS) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Munger(MGR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:35 25 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:00 17:15 15 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07010.

  • How many days in a week 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is 25m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Barauni Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 07:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07010 ?
  • 07010 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2019km between Barauni Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains