06942 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special
  • Number
    06942
  • Source
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05329
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06942/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06942/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) origin 10:05 origin 0
Laluri Khera(LUA) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Shahi(SSC) 10:20 10:22 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Sethal(STH) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Dibnapur(DBNR) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pilibhit - Bareilly City DEMU 75306 Pilibhit Junction 21:35 Bareilly City 23:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 06942 Pilibhit Junction 10:05 Bareilly City 11:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55362 Pilibhit Junction 07:20 Bareilly City 09:15 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55366 Pilibhit Junction 14:40 Bareilly City 16:45 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55364 Pilibhit Junction 09:05 Bareilly City 11:35 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Pilibhit Junction 10:05 Bareilly City 11:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55368 Pilibhit Junction 18:20 Bareilly City 20:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City DEMU 55370 Pilibhit Junction 21:35 Bareilly City 23:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05340 Pilibhit Junction 15:05 Bareilly City 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special Train Number is 06942.

  • How many days in a week 06942 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special runs ?
  • 06942 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06942 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06942 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special train is 2m at Shahi, BIJAURIA, Sethal, Bhojipura Junction, Izzatnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special runs between Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Pilibhit Junction at 10:05 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06942 ?
  • 06942 arrives on platform number at Pilibhit Junction and at platform number at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 56km between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)