06940 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special
  • Number
    06940
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05330
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06940/ Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06940/ Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 10:15 origin 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Dibnapur(DBNR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sethal(STH) 11:21 11:23 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Shahi(SSC) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Laluri Khera(LUA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU 75305 Bareilly City 18:05 Pilibhit Junction 20:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05339 Bareilly City 14:00 Pilibhit Junction 15:50 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55361 Bareilly City 07:10 Pilibhit Junction 09:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55365 Bareilly City 14:35 Pilibhit Junction 16:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 06940 Bareilly City 10:15 Pilibhit Junction 12:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Express Special 05311 Bareilly City 18:20 Pilibhit Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) 55363 Bareilly City 10:55 Pilibhit Junction 13:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55369 Bareilly City 21:30 Pilibhit Junction 23:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU 55367 Bareilly City 18:05 Pilibhit Junction 20:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Bareilly City 10:15 Pilibhit Junction 12:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Express Special 046 Bareilly City 18:20 Pilibhit Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Bareilly City 21:10 Pilibhit Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Train Number is 06940.

  • How many days in a week 06940 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special runs ?
  • 06940 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06940 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06940 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special train is 2m at Izzatnagar, Bhojipura Junction, Sethal, BIJAURIA, Shahi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special runs between Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 10:15 and reaches Pilibhit Junction/PBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06940 ?
  • 06940 arrives on platform number at Bareilly City and at platform number at Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 56km between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pilibhit Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)