06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special
  • Number
    06844
  • Source
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06843
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06844/ Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06844/ Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Town(PGTN) origin 06:35 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special 06844 Palakkad Town 06:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:50 Daily
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56712 Palakkad Town 06:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:55 Daily
Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56848 Palakkad Town 06:25 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special ?
  • Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special Train Number is 06844.

  • How many days in a week 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special runs ?
  • 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06844 Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special ?
  • Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special runs between Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Palakkad Town at 06:35 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06844 ?
  • 06844 arrives on platform number at Palakkad Town and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special?
  • Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 302km between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)