06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special
  • Number
    06843
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06844
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

06843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Ingur(IGR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special 06843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:35 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56713 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56847 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special Train Number is 06843.

  • How many days in a week 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special runs ?
  • 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special train is 5m at Erode Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:00 and reaches Palakkad Town/PGTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06843 ?
  • 06843 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Palakkad Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 302km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Town at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 20:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)