06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special
  • Number
    06843
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    302km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06844
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

06843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town. The total distance covered by the train is 302km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Ingur(IGR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special 06843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:35 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56713 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56847 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:00 Palakkad Town 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special Train Number is 06843.

  • How many days in a week 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special runs ?
  • 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special train is 5m at Erode Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:00 and reaches Palakkad Town/PGTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06843 ?
  • 06843 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Palakkad Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 302km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Town at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)