06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special
  • Number
    06788
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3633km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06787
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06788/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3633km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06788/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Julana(JNA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:10 35 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:50 09:55 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:27 15:28 1 2
Warangal(WL) 17:05 17:10 5 2
Khammam(KMT) 18:19 18:20 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:51 21:00 9 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:29 21:30 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 22:59 23:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:14 00:15 1 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:43 02:45 2 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Chittoor(CTO) 04:29 04:30 1 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:15 05:20 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:33 06:35 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:30 09:40 10 3
Karur Junction(KRR) 10:43 10:45 2 3
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 12:50 12:55 5 3
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:55 14:00 5 3
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 14:23 14:25 2 3
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:15 15:20 5 3
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:03 16:05 2 3
Satur(SRT) 16:28 16:30 2 3
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:58 17:00 2 3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:38 17:40 2 3
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Tirunelveli Junction 18:45 Thusday
Navyug Express Slip 16688-Slip Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Tirunelveli Junction 00:45 Thusday
Himsagar Express Slip (PT) 16318-Slip Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special Train Number is 06788.

  • How many days in a week 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special runs ?
  • 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special train is 35m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06788 ?
  • 06788 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special took 68h 15m to cover total distance of 3633km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)