06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
  • Number
    06787
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3633km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06788
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3633km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 17:25 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Satur(SRT) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:50 03:05 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Warangal(WL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:40 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:13 16:15 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:16 20:31 15 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:10 15 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 21:39 21:41 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:57 21:59 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:31 22:33 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:18 3 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:47 23:49 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 00:09 00:11 2 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:40 00:43 3 3
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 00:57 00:59 2 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 01:17 01:19 2 3
Sangrur(SAG) 01:31 01:33 2 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:57 02:00 3 3
Malerkotla(MET) 02:13 02:15 2 3
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 02:30 02:32 2 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:10 03:20 10 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:49 03:51 2 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:10 04:15 5 3
Mukerian(MEX) 05:16 05:18 2 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 08:30 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 09:46 09:48 2 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 06787 Tirunelveli Junction 17:25 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Monday
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 16787 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:55 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Train Number is 06787.

  • How many days in a week 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs ?
  • 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train is 15m at Erode Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 17:25 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06787 ?
  • 06787 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special took 65h 10m to cover total distance of 3633km between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)