06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special
  • Number
    06734
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3153km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06733
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06734/ Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 3153km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06734/ Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:25 17:45 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:17 19:27 10 0
Surat(ST) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Jalna(J) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:57 02:58 1 2
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:33 09:35 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 12:24 12:25 1 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:50 15:55 5 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Paramakkudi(PMK) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 17:30 17:32 2 2
Mandapam(MMM) 18:08 18:10 2 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 19:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special 06734 Okha 08:40 Rameswaram 19:15 Tuesday
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) 16734 Okha 07:30 Rameswaram 19:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special Train Number is 06734.

  • How many days in a week 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special runs ?
  • 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special runs between Okha to Rameswaram. It departs from Okha at 08:40 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06734 ?
  • 06734 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special?
  • Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special took 58h 35m to cover total distance of 3153km between Okha and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03561/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of 08:55 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03106/ Ballia - Sealdah COVID - 19 Special run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03053/ Kulik Special run from Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 19:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)